BridgeERP

Built for Hardware Store

Hardware Store

The #1 Solution for Your Hardware Store

BridgeERP covers all your hardware store's software needs, from online and in-store transactions to order management and inventory control.

Runs onInvoicingPoint of SaleInventoryPurchaseCRM
Hardware Store screen
Hardware Store — Intuitive Interface for Seamless Hardware Sales

Intuitive Interface for Seamless Hardware Sales

Manage everything from nuts and bolts to power tools with a system designed specifically for hardware retail.

Hardware Store — Advanced Product Configuration and Variants

Advanced Product Configuration and Variants

Hardware comes in countless configurations. Showcase products with multiple variants including sizes, materials, colors, and specifications — perfect for tools, fasteners, and equipment, with bulk quantity pricing.

Hardware Store — Hardware-Specialized POS System

Hardware-Specialized POS System

Lightning-fast checkout designed for hardware retail: quick lookup by part numbers, barcode scanning for tools, bulk pricing calculations, contractor account billing, and tool rental tracking.

Hardware Store — B2B and Contractor Management

B2B and Contractor Management

Manage relationships with contractors, builders, and trade professionals: special pricing tiers, credit terms, project order tracking, and bulk order management.

More for your business

Smart Inventory and Stock Management

Stay on top of stock levels with real-time inventory tracking. Manage thousands of SKUs, automate reordering, and handle seasonal demand fluctuations with intelligent forecasting across multi-location warehouses.

Comprehensive Hardware Store Accounting

Specialized accounting for hardware retail with supplier invoice matching, project-based costing, and trade account tracking. Handle both retail and wholesale transactions seamlessly.

Everything Your Hardware Store Needs

Works across tablets, laptops, desktops, and rugged industrial devices; a free company website with online ordering for contractors; multiple cashier accounts secured with badges and PIN codes; click-and-collect material pickup; cash, mobile money, checks, cards, and trade account billing; courier integration for heavy and bulk delivery; mobile inventory counts; tool rental with deposits and return schedules; sales analytics; warranty tracking; special orders; and per-project material and cost tracking.

Regional Tax Compliance Across Africa

Stay compliant with electronic billing and invoicing systems across African countries — eTIMS (Kenya), EFRIS (Uganda), EFDMS (Tanzania), EIS (Rwanda), EBMS (Burundi), E-VAT (Ghana), ATAS (Nigeria), Egyptian E-Invoicing, SARS (South Africa), and more.

How hardware store run on BridgeERP

One connected flow instead of separate systems — the work moves from one team to the next without re-typing anything.

Every stop is a real app in your plan, and the hand-offs between them are the product.

Customers & sales
Operations
Finance
Stage 1 of 5

Point of Sale

Touch till, offline mode, sessions, cash control and receipts.

Point of Sale
Point of Sale

Ready when you are

Open the plan builder with the right apps for hardware store already selected — or see it running first.